Tools

Higgsfield pricing: plans, credits and cost per ad

By James Tumbucon
Updated · 3 min read

Higgsfield pricing runs on monthly plans that each include a credit allowance, spent per clip at a different rate for each model. Its pricing page, checked 12 Oct 2026, lists Basic at $9, Pro at $23 and Max at $59 a month billed annually, with 120, 600 and 1,800 credits. Your cost per ad depends on the model.

Higgsfield prices, as published

From Higgsfield's pricing page, checked 12 Oct 2026. Prices exclude tax unless the vendor says otherwise.

PlanPriceCredits a month
Basic$9 per month, billed annually120
Pro$29 per month, billed monthly600
Pro$23 per month, billed annually600
Max$79 per month, billed monthly1,800
Max$59 per month, billed annually1,800
Team$65 billing not stated1,000
ModelCredits
Seedance 2.0 (on Higgsfield) 720p~22 per 5 s
Seedance 2.0 (on Higgsfield) 4K~110 per 5 s
Kling 3.0 (on Higgsfield) 720p~7 per 5 s
Kling 3.0 (on Higgsfield) 4K~30 per 5 s
Google Veo 3.1 (on Higgsfield) 720p~40 per 4 s
Google Veo 3.1 Fast (on Higgsfield) 720p~16 per 4 s
Higgsfield DoP Standard 720p~7 per 3 s
Seedance 2.0 (on Higgsfield) 1080p~45 per 5 s
Seedance 2.0 Fast (on Higgsfield) 720p~12 per 5 s
Kling 3.0 (on Higgsfield) 1080p~8 per 5 s
Google Veo 3.1 (on Higgsfield) 1080p~40 per 4 s
Google Veo 3.1 Fast (on Higgsfield) 1080p~16 per 4 s

Work out your cost per ad

Generations you make for each clip you keep.

Price source: Higgsfield pricing, checked 12 Oct 2026. Vendors change prices often; check the source before you buy.

Results

Cost per finished adOn the Max plan, billed annually.
$5.90
Credits per month
840
Cheapest plan that covers it1,800 credits a month
Max: $59.00/month

Compare every tool with the same inputs in the AI video cost calculator.

How does Higgsfield pricing work?

You pay for a monthly plan, and the plan gives you a fixed number of credits. Each generation spends credits at the rate Higgsfield lists for that model, resolution and clip length.

Higgsfield's pricing page, checked 12 Oct 2026, lists these plans:

Plan Price Credits a month
Basic $9 a month, billed annually ("No difference compared to monthly") 120
Pro $29 monthly, or $23 a month billed annually 600
Max $79 monthly, or $59 a month billed annually 1,800
Team From $65 per seat a month, 2 to 15 seats 1,000 per seat

Higgsfield states the annual savings as $72 a year on Pro and $240 a year on Max. Prices exclude VAT and local taxes.

Higgsfield is a multi-model tool. One plan's credits can be spent on Seedance, Kling, Veo and Higgsfield's own models, so the credit rate of the model you pick decides how far a plan goes.

How many credits does each model use?

Higgsfield shows its credit costs with a "~", so they are approximate. The rates are per clip of a stated length:

  • Kling 3.0: about 7 credits per 5 seconds at 720p, 8 at 1080p, 30 at 4K.
  • Seedance 2.0: about 22 per 5 seconds at 720p, 45 at 1080p, 110 at 4K. Seedance 2.0 Fast: about 12 at 720p.
  • Veo 3.1: about 40 per 4 seconds at 720p or 1080p. Veo 3.1 Fast: about 16.
  • Higgsfield DoP Standard: about 7 per 3 seconds at 720p.

The spread is wide. At 720p, a second of Seedance 2.0 costs about three times as many credits as a second of Kling 3.0, so the same Max plan buys about a third as much Seedance footage.

What is not published?

Some options on the page have no captured price:

  • Pro shows a 900-credit option, and Max shows 3,600 and 5,400-credit options, but their prices were not captured.
  • Top-up credit prices and the Team billing period are not stated.
  • There is no Higgsfield API price.

What does one ad cost on Higgsfield?

Take 5-second clips, 3 attempts for each clip you keep, 4 clips per ad and 10 ads a month. That is 600 seconds of generated video.

With Kling 3.0 at 720p: 7 credits ÷ 5 seconds × 600 seconds = 840 credits a month. Basic and Pro are too small. The cheapest plan that covers 840 credits is Max at $59 a month billed annually, with 1,800 credits. That is $59 ÷ 10 = $5.90 per finished ad, with 960 credits unused.

The calculator on this page opens on Kling 3.0 at 720p with these inputs, so it shows the same result: Max billed annually, $5.90 per ad.

Switch it to Seedance 2.0 at 720p and the same inputs need 22 ÷ 5 × 600 = 2,640 credits a month. The largest plan with a published price is Max at 1,800 credits, so the calculator shows "No plan covers it". To fit Seedance 2.0 into Max, cut attempts or clips: at 2 attempts the month needs 1,760 credits, which Max covers.

These are vendor prices, not Anglr prices. They leave out editing, voice and music.

How does Higgsfield compare with paying per second?

Higgsfield charges a fixed monthly price, and API tools charge for each second you generate. The difference shows when your volume changes.

  • On a plan, cutting your retries only saves money if it moves you to a smaller plan. In the Kling 3.0 example, dropping to 2 attempts needs 560 credits, which fits Pro at $23 billed annually: $2.30 per ad.
  • On a per-second API, every second you do not generate is money you do not spend. Kling's own API lists Kling 3.0 at 720p without audio at $0.084 per second, which the calculator prices at $5.04 per ad on the same 600 seconds.

So a plan suits steady monthly volume across several models. A per-second API suits uneven volume on one model. Run both in the calculator's side-by-side table with your own numbers. The Kling pricing and Seedance pricing pages cover the direct routes to those models.

For how to use Higgsfield for ads, see Higgsfield for UGC ads. For every tool in one table, see the AI video pricing index, or use the full AI video cost calculator.

Anglr pays AI creators on performance to remake winning ad scripts, and AI credits can be covered based on performance; agreed when you join. See how it works for creators.

FAQ

How much does Higgsfield cost per month?

On its pricing page, checked 12 Oct 2026: Basic $9 a month billed annually (120 credits), Pro $29 monthly or $23 billed annually (600 credits), Max $79 monthly or $59 billed annually (1,800 credits), and Team from $65 per seat (1,000 credits per seat).

How many credits does a Higgsfield video use?

It depends on the model and resolution. Higgsfield lists, for example, about 7 credits per 5 seconds for Kling 3.0 at 720p, about 22 for Seedance 2.0 at 720p, and about 40 per 4 seconds for Veo 3.1 at 720p.

Which Higgsfield plan do I need?

Work out the credits you spend in a month, including retries, and pick the cheapest plan that covers them. The calculator on this page does that from your clip length, attempts, clips per ad and ads per month.

Is the annual Higgsfield plan cheaper?

For Pro and Max, yes: Higgsfield shows Pro at $23 a month billed annually against $29 monthly, and Max at $59 against $79. Basic shows no difference between monthly and annual.

Sources

Checked: 12 Oct 2026